Turkey Citizenship

Turkey is a beautiful country on the edge of Europe, bridging the East and West. The area has many cultural connections with historical empires such as Ottoman and Byzantine.

You can gain citizenship to Turkey with a minimum investment of $250,000. It takes between 3-6 months to get citizenship through this route.

There are several investment options for Citizenship, all must be held for 3 years:

  1. $250,000 held in Real Estate;
  2. $500,000 held in Real Estate Stocks;
  3. $500,000 deposited into a qualifying bank;
  4. $500,000 held as fixed capital;
  5. $500,000 invested in Government bonds; or
  6. By hiring 50 people and paying social security for them.

The benefits of Turkish Citizenship are:

  • Visa-free access to over 110 countries;
  • Turkish business Visa can fast track UK access;
  • Lifetime citizenship extended to children and future generations;
  • Full free medical assistance for all applicants;
  • Free education for children;
  • No residency requirementsl
  • Turkish passport for 10 years, which is renewable for life; and
  • Affordable lifestyle.

We work with partner firms who can assist with the advice on the options available to you. You can call us on 0207 242 1666 or email us.

Investors and global citizenship

International investors invest in great businesses, not in a country. You could be missing out on global opportunities that allow you to build your portfolio and allow you to travel freely. Those with the means can stimulate global growth not just national growth. Every nation is looking for great minds to help push growth.

Two passports – two lives

Someone quoted an amazing line, ‘having two passports is equal to living two lives due to the amazing possibilities of opportunities’ and it is so true. With a second passport, you do not need to renew your home country’s passport before you can go on a journey…

Easy visa acquisition

More often than not, entrepreneurs face difficulties when applying for a visa each time they need to travel for business. The visa application process is lengthy especially for those who travel a lot and will need to fill in all the places they have visited for the past five years. This route can help.

Contact Us